Glimpses of 3rd Competition

Winners

Sr. No. Project Title Name of Group Members Name of institute
Winner Grape Stem Borer Detection System Priyanka Subhash Khapare SNJB’s Late Sau. K.B.Jain COE, Chandwad
Aishwarya Mangilal Jain
Priyanka Lotan Patil
Shilpa Shamrao Pagar
2nd Runner Up Versatile seed planter Gaikwad yogesh Sanjay SNJB’s Late Sau. K.B.Jain COE, Chandwad
Gaikwad Chetan shatrughna
Pawar Shailesh Bhaskar
Nikam mayur rajendra
3rd Runner Up IT Enabled Farming Pooja B. Shinde NDMVP’s KBT College of Engg., Nashik
Prajakta S. Pathade
Dakshini S. Khode
Aarti K. Ahire

Special Runner Up

Sr. No. Project Title Name of Group Members Name of institute
1 Real time Computer based electronic component detection and recognition Akshay Balu Bhagat NDMVP’s KBT College of Engg., Nashik
Ansari Abdullah Majid Husain
Kanchan Jagannath Bari
Devyani Madhukar Lohakare
2 Womens Safty with Jewellery Sneha Anil Kakad K.K.Wagh Institute of Engineering & Research, Nashik
Gautami Sanjay Dhokte
Priyanka Subhash Lokhande
 
3 Smart-onion Planter Vrushabh Ashok Pophali SNJB’s Late Sau. K.B.Jain COE, Chandwad
Devidas Kailas Nawale
Bapu Madhav Jadhav
Ashwini Balasaheb Khaire
Nikhil Dinkar Sahane

Special Mentions by Digital Impact Square

Sr. No. Project Title Name of Group Members Name of institute
1 A digital initiative to bring a hand for unique (Disabled) ones to help them to scribe to endeavor their future Harikesh N. Prajapati NDMVP’s KBT College of Engg., Nashik
Saurabh K. Khirsagar
Shubham G. Vitore
Raviraj Ahire
2 A Novel Approach to Monitor Crops and Disease Prediction using IoT. Mohalkar Sagar A. Amrutvahini College Of Engineering, Sangamner
Nawale Omkar S.
Wable Sanket K.
Naikwadi Shubham K.
3 Sign Language Akshay Sunil Gujrathi SNJB’s Late Sau. K.B.Jain COE, Chandwad
Kunal Uday Ahirewal
Dipali Keshav Aher
Tejaswini Anil Bhujade
4 Design and Implementation of Intelligent Surveillance System Using Image Processing and Big Data Shashank Dherange Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Nashik
Aniket Chandar
Rohit Khobarkhede
 
5 Pre-Accident and Post-Accident Detecting and Emergency Services Alerting and Processing System Mahima Hiraman Gaikwad K.K.Wagh Institute of Engineering & Research, Nashik
Pranesh Rajendra Dhake
Durgesh Wasudeo Pachghare
Atharva Sanjay Patil
6 Location Based Businesses Sumit Shailendra Agrawal R. C. Patel Institude Of Technology, Shirpur
Pankaj Namdev Katyare
Amol Pratap Gajare
Kadambari Bhagwan Mahajan
7 Smart mirror Sayali Sunil Bhosale NDMVP’s KBT College of Engg., Nashik
Pratiksha Shashikant Deshmukh
Mayuri Shamrao Daware
Kiran Hiwane

IMG_5280IMG_4936IMG_5208IMG_5211IMG_5279IMG_5216